skip navigation

Awards

SHSAA Merit Awards

2018 Blake Buettner Moose Jaw
2018 Renee Verge Moose Jaw
2016 Roger Morgan Kincaid
2012 Jody Lehmann Gravelbourg
2010 Larry Segall Moose Jaw
2007 Bob Symenuk Moose Jaw
2006 Ned Andreoni Moose Jaw
2005 Kevin Vollet Coronach/Willow Bunch
2002 Clayton Sjoberg Moose Jaw
1996 Ken Bradley Moose Jaw
1981 Walt Yakiwchuk Moose Jaw
1975 Roy Theissen Moose Jaw
1967 Dr Arlene McGinn Moose Jaw
1963 Al Warkentin Moose Jaw
1960 Hub Gutheridge Moose Jaw

Provincial Coaching Excellence Awards

2019 Crystal Bouffard Lafleche
Marc Spagrud Coronach/Rockglen
2018 Donna Wells Vanier Collegiate
Clayton Menzies Central Butte
2017 Guylaine Pouteaux Gravelbourg
Al Block Cornerstone Christian School
2016 Blake Buettner Peacock Collegiate
Marilyn Zak Glentworth
2015 Derrick Huschi Moose Jaw
Karla Silbernagel Mankota
2014 Michel Forest E.S. College Mathieu
Paul Promhouse Kincaid
Belinda Spagrud Coronach
2013 Al Wandler Assiniboia
Audrey Knudsen Assiniboia
2012 Lorne Polupski Peacock Collegiate
Joanne Feeley Assiniboia
2011 Troy Wist Central Butte
Suzanne Morgan Mankota/Kincaid
2010 Dale Lawrence Mossbank
Leanne Meili Vanier Collegiate
2009 Brent Chadwick Assiniboia
Sherri Saxton-Richards Assiniboia
2008 Arden Creasy Kincaid
Melanie Delorme Assiniboia
2007 Ryan Hall Caronport
Francine Gauthier Gravelbourg
2006 George Janzen Herbert
Bonnie Humphreys Notre Dame
Christa Lapointe Vanier Collegiate
Todd Searcy Central Collegiate
2005 Louise Walker Kincaid
Gib Hinz Caronport
Sandi Hutchinson Moose Jaw
Ryan Boughen Peacock Collegiate
2004 Brent Adam Assiniboia
Deb Karpinski Willowbunch
Linda Symenuk Central Collegiate
Bryan Adams Peacock Collegiate
2003 Jody Hall Caronport
Rod Appleby Caronport
Renee Verge Peacock Collegiate
Merv Fonger Peacock Collegiate

Provincial Outstanding Official Award

2019 Roger Morgan Kincaid
2018 Shirley Johnson Moose Jaw
2017 Gayleen Thomson Assiniboia
2016 Rob Adams Moose Jaw
2015 Rocky Nickel Moose Jaw
2014 Martin Holzer Moose Jaw
2013 Jeff Fiegel Moose Jaw
2012 Grant Chapman Central Butte
2011 Barry Gunther Moose Jaw
2010 Ken Bradley Moose Jaw
2009 Wade Froehlich Moose Jaw
2008 Wayne Bucknell Moose Jaw
2007 Clayton Sjoberg Moose Jaw

Provincial Service Awards

2019 Michel Forest Ecole Mathieu
2018 Derrick Huschi Moose Jaw
2017 Sherry Saxton-Richards Assiniboia
2016 Leigh Pethick Central Collegiate
2015 Sandi Hutchinson Moose Jaw
2014 Rod Appleby Caronport
2013 Karla Silbernagel Mankota
2012 Mike Boyes Peacock Collegiate
2011 Todd Searcy Central Collegiate
2010 Rose Mary Hartney Vanier Collegiate
2009 Bryan Adams Moose Jaw
2008 Troy Wist Central Butte
2007 Martin Holzer Moose Jaw
2006 Renee Verge Moose Jaw
Blake Buettner Moose Jaw
Brent Lothian Avonlea
2005 Linda Symenuk Moose Jaw
Dale Lawrence Mossbank
2004 Merv Fonger Moose Jaw
Mel Friesen Herbert
Roger Morgan Kincaid
2003 Joe Wills Moose Jaw
Kevin Vollet Willow Bunch/Coronach
2002 Jim Arnott Moose Jaw
Ryan Hall Caronport
2001 Larry Segall Moose Jaw
Guy Kerbrat Rouleau
2000 Dave Green Moose Jaw
Jody Lehmann Gravelbourg
1999 Brad Hennenfent Moose Jaw
Peter Schaefer Yellowgrass
1998 Dr. Graeme McMaster Moose Jaw
Richard Chabot College Mathieu/Gravelbourg
1997 Roger Anholt Moose Jaw
Wayne McGerray Notre Dame
1996 Bob Symenuk Moose Jaw
Jerry Scheibel Notre Dame
1995 Lorne Armstrong Moose Jaw
Michael Klein Wood Mountain
1994 Larry Tollefson Moose Jaw
Rus Lovo Lafleche/Mankota
1993 Gord Stewart Moose Jaw
1992 Art Watson Moose Jaw
1991 Dennis Kerr Moose Jaw
Ed Bearss Assiniboia
1990 Ken Bradley Moose Jaw
1989 Ned Andreoni Moose Jaw
1988 Clayton Sjoberg Moose Jaw
1987 Ray Boughen Moose Jaw
1985 Len Davidson Moose Jaw

District Service Awards

2019 Noelle Bossence Mortlach
Teresa Wandler Assiniboia
Peg Gronsdahl Assiniboia
Michel Forest Ecole Mathieu
2018 Lonny Holmes Central Collegiate
Brad Moser Vanier Collegiate
Leanne Meili Vanier Collegiate
2017 Al Kessler Assiniboia
Martin Holzer Peacock Collegiate
Stan Scribner Mankota
2016 Laurie Hawkins Assiniboia
Sherry Saxton-Richards Assiniboia
Joel Mowchenko Mossbank
Jeff Kitts Riverview Collegiate
2014 Troy Wist Central Butte
Bob Gottselig Vanier Collegiate
2013 Rich Adams Moose Jaw
Sandi Hutchinson Moose Jaw
Randy Slough Assiniboia
2012 Jody Lehmann Gravelbourg
Kelly Binner Vanier Collegiate
Brad Hennenfent Central Collegiate
2011 Greg Welburn Bengough
Derrick Huschi Peacock Collegiate
2010 Rhonda Kwan Central Collegiate
Shaune Gray Central Collegiate
Wayne Grywacheski Peacock Collegiate
Donna Wells Vanier Collegiate
2009 Shannon Pearce Vanier Collegiate
Gary Smith Peacock Collegiate
Todd Searcy Central Collegiate
Leigh Pethick Central Collegiate
2008 Ken Neff Vanier
Bryan Adams Peacock
Rod Heisler Vanier
Deb Wildfong Craik
2007 Roger Morgan Kincaid
Larry Segall Moose Jaw
Dave Hutchinson Central Collegiate
Barry Heron Central Collegiate
2006 Rosemary Hartney Vanier Collegiate
2005 Mike Francis Morse
Ryan Hall Caronport
David Frostad Caronport
2004 Bob McLarty Lindale
Jody Hall Caronport
2003 Deb Karpinski Willowbunch
Dale Lawrence Mossbank
Kevin Vollet Coronach/Willowbunch
2002 Reid Isley Gravelbourg
Kelly Simpson Rockglen
2001 Ken Stirling Coronach
Marvin Bandura Lafleche
Phil Gleim Coronach
2000 Arden Creasy Kincaid
1999 Jim Craven Bengough
1998 Ken Guenther Caronport
1997 Peter Schafer Yellow Grass