skip navigation

South Central District Curling

2020-21 Curling Date Location
Girls Provincials Mar 5/6 Gull Lake
Boys Provincials Mar 5/6 Swift Current
Mixed Provincials Mar 5/6 Swift Current
Senior Regionals Feb 26/27 Swift Current
Senior Districts Moose Jaw
Bantam Districts South East
Moose Jaw Section Ford Curling Center, Moose Jaw
Sr South East Section Assiniboia
Sr South West Section Mankota
Sr North Section Mortlach
Ban South East Section Coronach
Ban South West Section Mossbank
Ban North Section Mortlach
Curling Sr Girls Sr Boys Sr Mixed Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Bantam Mixed
2020 Assiniboia Avonlea Central Assiniboia (ACHS) Avonlea Glentworth
2019 Vanier Central Peacock Assiniboia Lafleche Avonlea
2018 Assiniboia Central Assiniboia Assiniboia Glentworth Gravelbourg
2017 Glentworth Assiniboia Peacock Assiniboia Avonlea Mossbank
2016 Glentworth Assiniboia Peacock Assiniboia Lafleche Glentworth
2015 Glentworth Assiniboia Peacock Assiniboia Mossbank Rouleau
2014 Gravelbourg Peacock Vanier Assiniboia Assiniboia Assiniboia
2013 Assiniboia Assiniboia Vanier Mankota Assiniboia Avonlea
2012 Mossbank Assiniboia Assiniboia Gravelbourg Assiniboia Lafleche
2011 Glentworth Central Avonlea Avonlea Coronach Central Butte
2010 Vanier Assiniboia Central Butte Assiniboia Assiniboia Coronach
2009 Vanier Vanier Assiniboia Mossbank Central Butte Glentworth
2008 Central Central Mossbank Central Butte Avonlea Mortlach
2007 Central Vanier Central Central Butte Assiniboia Crane Valley
2006 Avonlea Assiniboia Glentworth College Mathieu Assiniboia Crane Valley
2005 Mortlach Avonlea Lafleche Assiniboia Lafleche Chaplin
2004 Glentworth Assiniboia Morse Glentworth Lafleche Avonlea
2003 Lafleche Lafleche Bengough Glentworth Avonlea Crane Valley
2002 Glentworth Crane Valley Lafleche Milestone Lafleche Herbert
2001 Avonlea Crane Valley Morse Morse Rouleau Herbert
2000 Avonlea
1999 Gravelbourg
1998 Assiniboia
1997 Notre Dame
1996 Coronach Crane Valley Avonlea
1995 Central Butte
1994 Morse
1993 Morse